Go to Facebook Page Go to Twitter Page Go to LinkedIn Page Go to YouTube Page

TRACKWORKTIME - PRIVACY POLICY

Last updated: January 19, 2022

Thank you for visiting our web site. This privacy policy tells you how we (the "Website" or the "Service") use personal information collected at this site. We understand that being online, you may have questions on how we protect your privacy, and that is why we've compiled this document for you. We want all of our visitors to feel safe in visiting our website. Please read this privacy policy before using the site or submitting any personal information.

By using the site, you are accepting the practices described in this privacy policy. These practices may be changed, but any changes will be posted and changes will only apply to activities and information on a going forward, not retroactive basis. You are encouraged to review the privacy policy whenever you visit the site to make sure that you understand how any personal information you provide will be used. If there are any terms in this privacy policy that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our site and our services.

* Note, the privacy practices set forth in this privacy policy are for this web site only. If you link to other web sites, please review the privacy policies posted at those sites.

Definitions

  • Service: means the www.trackworktime.com, website operated by us.
  • Personal Data: means data about a living individual who can be identified from those data (or from those and other information either in our possession or likely to come into our possession).
  • Usage Data: is data collected automatically either generated by the use of the Service or from the Service infrastructure itself (for example, the duration of a page visit).
  • Cookies: are small pieces of data stored on a User's device.
  • Data Controller: means a natural or legal person who (either alone or jointly or in common with other persons) determines the purposes for which and the manner in which any personal data are, or are to be, processed. For the purpose of this Privacy Policy, we are a Data Controller of your data.
  • Data Processors (or Service Providers): means any natural or legal person who processes the data on behalf of the Data Controller. We may use the services of various Service Providers in order to process your data more effectively.
  • Data Subject: is any living individual who is the subject of Personal Data.
  • User: is the individual using our Service. The User corresponds to the Data Subject, who is the subject of Personal Data.

Legal basis

We process your data in accordance with the data protection regulations of the Serbian Personal Data Protection Act (Zakon o zaštiti podataka o ličnosti: 87/2018-54) in the version valid as of November 13, 2018 and the Regulation (EU) 2016/679 (General Data Protection Regulation - "GDPR").

Collection of Information

In Short: We collect personal information when voluntarily submitted by our visitors.

While using our Service, we may ask you to provide us with certain personally identifiable information that can be used to contact or identify you (“Personal Data”). Personally identifiable information may include, but is not limited to:

  • Yours Company name
  • Yours Company logo
  • Business/Personal Email address
  • First and last name
  • Business/Personal Phone number
  • Address, Country, City

This information is only used to fulfill your specific request and improve our Service to you, unless you give us permission to use it in another manner, for example to add you to one of our mailing lists. You may opt out of receiving any, or all, of these communications from us by following the unsubscribe link. Also, your company logo can be used to create a reference list for marketing purpose and placed on our site as reference. If you do not want your logo to be found on our site, you can inform us via email, we will remove it in period of 30 days.

Information collected automatically

In Short: Some information — such as IP address and/or browser and device characteristics is collected automatically through our third-party tools when you visit our Services.

We automatically collect certain information when you visit, use or navigate the Services (“Usage Data”). This information does not reveal your specific identity (like your name or contact information) but may include device and usage information, such as your IP address, browser, and device characteristics, operating system, language preferences, referring URLs, device name, country, location, information about how and when you use our Services and other technical information. This information is primarily needed to maintain the security and operation of our Services, and for our internal analytics and reporting purposes.

We may use and store information about your location (“Usage Data”). We use this data to provide features of our Service, to improve and customize our Service. You can enable or disable location services when you use our Service at any time by way of your device settings.

Tracking Cookies Data

In Short: Our site uses first-party cookie for Consent Cookie Notification and third-party cookies by our analytics and chat tools.

Cookies are files with a small amount of data which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a website and stored on your device. Some cookies are required for technical reasons in order for our Websites to operate, and we refer to these as "essential" or "strictly necessary" cookies. Third parties serve cookies through our Websites for advertising, analytics and other purposes.

Examples of Cookies we use: session cookies (we use these cookies to operate our Service) and preference cookies (we use these cookies to remember your preferences and various settings).

The Cookie Consent Notification can be found in the notification banner on our website. If you use our website you must confirm that you understand why we use them. You may also set or amend your web browser controls to accept or refuse cookies. As the means by which you can refuse cookies through your web browser controls vary from browser-to-browser, you should visit your browser's help menu for more information.

Use of Data

In Short: We process your information for purposes based on legitimate business interests, the fulfillment of our contract to you, compliance with our legal obligations, and/or your consent.

We use the collected data for various purposes:

  • to provide and maintain our Service;
  • to notify you about changes to our Service;
  • to allow you to participate in interactive features of our Service when you choose to do so;
  • to provide customer support;
  • to gather analysis or valuable information so that we can improve our Service;
  • to monitor the usage of our Service;
  • to detect, prevent and address technical issues;
  • to carry out our obligations and enforce our rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and us, including for billing and collection;
  • to provide you with news, special offers and general information about other goods, services and events which we offer that are similar to those that you have already purchased or enquired about unless you have opted not to receive such information;
  • in any other way we may describe when you provide the information;
  • for any other purpose with your consent.

We will retain your Personal Data only for as long as is necessary for the purposes set out in this Privacy Policy. We will retain and use your Personal Data to the extent necessary to comply with our legal obligations (for example, if we are required to retain your data to comply with applicable laws), resolve disputes, and enforce our legal agreements and policies. We will also retain Usage Data for internal analysis purposes. Usage Data is generally retained for a shorter period, except when this data is used to strengthen the security or to improve the functionality of our Service, or we are legally obligated to retain this data for longer time periods.

Transfer of Data

In Short: We may transfer, store, and process your information in countries other than your own. We only share information to comply with laws, to provide you with services or to fulfill business obligations.

Your information, including Personal Data, may be transferred to – and maintained on – computers located outside of your state, province, country or other governmental jurisdiction where the data protection laws may differ from those of your jurisdiction. If you are located outside Serbia and choose to provide information to us, please note that we transfer the data, including Personal Data, to Serbia and process it there. Your consent to this Privacy Policy followed by your submission of such information represents your agreement to that transfer. We will take all the steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy and no transfer of your Personal Data will take place to an organisation or a country unless there are adequate controls in place including the security of your data and other personal information.

We may process or share data based on the following legal basis:

  • Consent: We may process your data if you have given us specific consent to use your personal information in a specific purpose.
  • Legitimate Interests: We may process your data when it is reasonably necessary to achieve our legitimate business interests.
  • Performance of a Contract: Where we have entered into a contract with you, we may process your personal information to fulfill the terms of our contract.
  • Legal Obligations: We may disclose your information where we are legally required to do so in order to comply with applicable law, governmental requests, a judicial proceeding, court order, or legal process, such as in response to a court order or a subpoena (including in response to public authorities to meet national security or law enforcement requirements).
  • Vital Interests: We may disclose your information where we believe it is necessary to investigate, prevent, or take action regarding potential violations of our policies, suspected fraud, situations involving potential threats to the safety of any person and illegal activities, or as evidence in litigation in which we are involved.

More specifically, we may need to process your data or share your personal information in the following situations:

  • Vendors, Consultants and Other Third-Party Service Providers: We may share your data with third party vendors, service providers, contractors or agents who perform services for us or on our behalf and require access to such information to do that work. Examples include: payment processing, data analysis, email delivery, hosting services, customer service and marketing efforts. We may allow selected third parties to use tracking technology on the Services, which will enable them to collect data about how you interact with the Services over time. This information may be used to, among other things, analyze and track data, determine the popularity of certain content and better understand online activity. Unless described in this Policy, we do not share, sell, rent or trade any of your information with third parties for their promotional purposes.

Disclosure Of Data

  • Disclosure for Law Enforcement. Under certain circumstances, we may be required to disclose your Personal Data if required to do so by law or in response to valid requests by public authorities (e.g. a court or a government agency).
  • Other cases. We may disclose your information also: to our subsidiaries and affiliates which do service for you; to contractors, service providers, and other third parties we use to support our business; to fulfill the purpose for which you provide it; for the purpose of including your company’s logo on our website; with your consent in any other cases; if we believe disclosure is necessary or appropriate to protect the rights, property, or safety of the Company, our customers, or others.

We don’t sell or rent your personal information to any third parties for any purpose. We do not sell your personal information for monetary consideration. You are the only owner of your Personal Data and can request disclosure or deletion at any time.

Service Providers

In Short: We only share information with the following third parties:

We may employ third party companies and individuals to facilitate our Service ("Service Providers"), to provide the Service on our behalf, to perform Service-related services or to assist us in analyzing how our Service is used. These third parties have access to your Personal Data only to perform these tasks on our behalf and are obligated not to disclose or use it for any other purpose. We only share and disclose your information with the following third parties. We have categorized each party so that you may easily understand the purpose of our data collection and processing practices. If we have processed your data based on your consent and you wish to revoke your consent, please contact us.

We may use third-party Service Providers to monitor and analyze the use of our Service.

  • Google Analytics is a web analytics service offered by Google that tracks and reports website traffic. Google uses the data collected to track and monitor the use of our Service. This data is shared with other Google services. Google may use the collected data to contextualize and personalize the ads of its own advertising network. You can opt-out of having made your activity on the Service available to Google Analytics by installing the Google Analytics opt-out browser add-on. The add-on prevents the Google Analytics JavaScript (ga.js, analytics.js, and dc.js) from sharing information with Google Analytics about visits activity.

    Service provider: Google Ireland Limited, Gordon House, Barrow Street, Dublin 4, Ireland
    Parent company: Google LLC, 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA
    Privacy Policy: https://policies.google.com/privacy


  • Facebook offers a special agreement which regulates which security measures Facebook must observe and in which Facebook has agreed to respect the rights of data subjects. We have entered into this agreement with Facebook in order to better assert your rights. Your rights as a user (in particular, to information, erasure, objection and complaint to the competent supervisory authority) are, of course, not restricted by these agreements with Facebook. Further information can be found in the ("Information about Page Insights").

    Service provider: Facebook Ireland Ltd., 4 Grand Canal Square, Grand Canal Harbor, Dublin 2, Ireland
    Parent company: Facebook, 1 Hacker Way, Menlo Park, CA 94025, USA
    Privacy Policy: https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy


  • Twitter. If you use Twitter’s Services to connect with us you may be interested in reviewing their privacy policy and settings available under the following links:

    Service provider: Twitter Inc., 1355 Market Street, Suite 900, San Francisco, CA 94103, USA
    Privacy Policy: https://twitter.com/de/privacy


  • LinkedIn. If you use LinkedIn’s Services to connect with us you may be interested in reviewing their privacy policy and Opt-Out options available under the following links:

    Service provider: LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company, Wilton Place, Dublin 2, Ireland
    Privacy Policy: https://www.linkedin.com/legal/privacy-policy

Legal Basis for Processing Personal Data Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

If you are from the European Union (EU) or European Economic Area (EEA), legal basis for collecting and using the personal information described in this Privacy Policy depends on the Personal Data we collect and the specific context in which we collect it. We may process your Personal Data because:

  • We need to perform a contract with you
  • You have given us permission to do so
  • The processing is in our legitimate interests and it's not overridden by your rights
  • For payment processing purposes
  • To comply with the law

Data Protection Rights Under General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR)

In Short: We implement all directives from EU legislative and GDPR.

If you are a resident of the European Union (EU) or European Economic Area (EEA), you have certain data protection rights, covered by GDPR. We aim to take reasonable steps to allow you to correct, amend, delete, or limit the use of your Personal Data. If you wish to be informed what Personal Data we hold about you and if you want it to be removed from our systems, please email us at support@trackworktime.com.

In certain circumstances, you have the following data protection rights:

  • the right to access, update or to delete the information we have on you;
  • the right of rectification. You have the right to have your information rectified if that information is inaccurate or incomplete;
  • the right to object. You have the right to object to our processing of your Personal Data;
  • the right of restriction. You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal information;
  • the right to data portability. You have the right to be provided with a copy of your Personal Data in a structured, machine-readable and commonly used format;
  • the right to withdraw consent. You also have the right to withdraw your consent at any time where we rely on your consent to process your personal information;

    Please note that we may ask you to verify your identity before responding to such requests. Also, please note, we may not able to provide Service without some necessary data.


  • You have the right to complain to a Data Protection Authority about our collection and use of your Personal Data. For more information, please contact your local data protection authority in the European Union (EU) or European Economic Area (EEA).

If you are resident in the European Union (EU) or European Economic Area (EEA) and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information, you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: GDPR members.

Commitment to Data Security

Your personally identifiable information is kept secure. Only authorized employees, agents and contractors (who have agreed to keep information secure and confidential) have access to this information.

We use state-of-the-art encryption methods (for example SSL) via HTTPS in order to protect the security of your data during transfer. Our security measures are being continuously improved in line with technological developments.

The security of your data is important to us but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Data, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Links to Other Sites

Our Service may contain links to other sites that are not operated by us. If you click a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy of every site you visit. We have no control over and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites or services.

Children’s Privacy

In Short: We do not knowingly collect data from or market to children under 18 years of age.

Our Services are not intended for use by children under the age of 18 (“Child” or “Children”).

We do not knowingly solicit data from or market to children under 18 years of age. By using the Services, you represent that you are at least 18 or that you are the parent or guardian of such a minor and consent to such minor dependent’s use of the Services. If we learn that personal information from users less than 18 years of age has been collected, we will take reasonable measures to promptly delete such data from our records. If you become aware of any data we have collected from children under age 18, please contact us.

Updates to This Privacy Policy

In Short: Yes, we update this policy as necessary to stay compliant with relevant laws.

We may update our Privacy Policy from time to time. The updated version will be indicated by an updated “Last updated” date and the updated version will be effective as soon as it is accessible. If we make material changes to this privacy policy, we may notify you either by prominently posting a notice of such changes or by directly sending you a notification. We encourage you to review this privacy policy frequently to be informed of how we are protecting your information. Changes to this Privacy Policy are effective when they are posted on this page.

*This page is a translation of the Serbian privacy policy. In case of doubt, the Serbian version applies.

Privacy Contact Information

If you have any questions, concerns, or comments about our privacy policy you may contact our Data Protection Officer (DPO) using the information below:

By e-mail: support@trackworktime.com

Best-selling
We single out
We recommend

Cookies help us to distinguish you from other users, analyze site traffic and enhance your experience. By using our website, you agree to our use of cookies.


I Understand